Friday

coach will warm you up accordinglyA. Clean complex: 1 seg. clean grip DL + 2 hang clean (power OK) + 3 S2OH
X 5 sets, sm. build. ~15 min
B. BB RFESS - establish an 8RM each leg within 5 sets. This week, try Barbell on your back. Take it from the racks.
~10 min.
+
10 min EMOM:
min 1: 12/10 Cal Row
min 2: 10 Dual KB DL (red/grn)

Wednesday

coach will warm you up accordinglyA. Tng Deficit DL - 5,5,5,5. sm build. (stand on a 3-4" plate)
rest as needed ~15 min
B1. 1A DB Bench @21X2 - 6-8 reps R/L
B2. Hollow Hold - 30-40 sec (add weight if more intensity needed)
X 3 sets, rest 60-90 sec
+
Partner wod
15 min AMR: alternate rounds
8 T2B
6 BBJO 24/20"
4 Thrusters (40/24k)

Monday

coach will warm you up accordinglyA. Dubs practice 8 min:
coach will choose drill for you:
ex. single singles double, banded dubs, 5-10-15-20-15...etc.
+
5 sets:
10 Up-down
Row 250m
15 KBS Russian (Grn/Yel)
Row 250m
15 KBS Russian (Grn/Yel)
10 Up-down
rest 2 min b/t
*Get fast each set for the Rx.  Start by gradually increasing row pace as your strategy for getting faster.  Keep KBS unbroken.

Saturday

coach will warm you up accordinglyA1. CGBP @21X2 - 8,6,6.
rest 30 sec
A2. 10-12 Tall Prisoner Box step-Ups (28/24")
X3 sets, rest 30 sec
B1. Chin hang complex: 5 sec chin over bar hold + 5 seconds lower down + 20-30 sec dead hang (add wt. if more intensity needed)
rest 30 sec
B2. 2 GL DB Bear Crawl
X3 sets, rest 30 sec
C1. Dual DB SL RDL - 8 R/L, slight increase from last week
rest 30 sec
C2. Banded Goodmorning - 10 reps, heavy band.
X3 sets, rest 30 sec
+
Ski 500m
rest 90 sec
Ski 500m

Thursday

coach will warm you up accordingly+
40-45 min move and breathe
Bike 1 min @easy pace
Sorenson - 30 sec
~30 sec rest
Ski 1 min @easy pace
Rower Pikes - 30 sec AMR
~30 sec
Single skip jump ropes - 1 min for reps
Ring Rows - 30 sec AMR
~30 sec rest

Tuesday

Tuesday:
coach will warm you up accordingly
A1. Sn Grip DL @2020 - 6-8 
A2. Hi Box Jump - 4-6 reps, slight build as you are comfortable
A3. Side Plank - 30 sec R/L (on elbow)
A4. Rope Climb - 1 rep (mod = 3 seated rope climb or rope pull ups)
X 4-5 sets, R.A.N.
+
5 RFT:
6 GL b1A FC (switch at 3 GL) Red/Grn
12 SB jump lunges (fireman position)
6 strict T2B 
12 SB jump squats (fireman pos.1/4 squat then jump as high as possible)

Saturday

coach will warm you up accordingly
+
Swolmate Sesh, grab a buddy!
A1. CGBP@ - 8 reps, rest 30 sec
A2. Sled Drag - 1 GL, increase wt each set., rest 30 sec
X3 sets
B1. Wt. Pull-Up - 3-5 reps, rest 30 sec
B2. DB Bear Crawls - 2 GL, heavy, rest 30 sec
X 3 sets
C1. 2 GL "filly lunge" switch at 1 gym length, rest 30 sec
C2. Diamond Push-Ups - 10 reps, rest 30 sec
X 3 sets
+
1 min Bike for Cals
rest 90 sec 
1 min Bike for Cals 
*85-90% effort on bike. 100% will not be repeatable so pace it slightly lower than a sprint, but definitely harder than move and breathe.

Friday

coach will warm you up accordingly
A1. Clean complex: 1 clean lift off + 1 clean pull + 1 Clean Hi-Pull + 1 Clean (power OK), slight increase each set
rest 2 min b/t sets
A2. 1A KB Arnold Press @21X2 - 10 reps 
A3. Goblet Cossack Squat - 10 alt reps
A4. Banded Plank Walks - 10 R/L
X 5-7 sets, rest as needed ~25-30 min
+
5 sets: 
1 min ON: 10/8 Cal Row + MAX G2OH @ (50/29k)
1 min OFF: rest 

Wednesday

coach will warm you up accordingly
A1. DL - 10 reps TnG, small build each round
A2. Parallette Renegade Row @2111 - 8 R/L, sm build from last week. 
A3. KB hollow hold w/ flutter kicks - 20-30 sec 
A4. Dead Hang - 30 sec 
X 4-5 sets, rest as needed ~20-25 min
+
Partner WOD: 
2 RFT: 
20 alternating Beast Ball  (must alternate 1-1.)
60 Partner Wall Ball shots (20/14#)
100 Heavy Rope Skips, split however you want

Monday

coach will warm you up accordinglyA. FS @30X1 - 3,3,3, build to a tough wt. and stay for all three sets.
rest 2 min b/t
B1. Strict Chest to bar Pull-Up - mixed grip, supinated and pronated - 1 set each - 3-5 reps, singles OK.  FULL extension at the bottom, chest must tough the top.  (MOD is feet elevated ring rows) @212, same reps scheme.
B2. RFESS - 6 R/L, small increase from last week
3 sets, rest as needed
+
9 min AMR:
12 T2B
9 Ring Dips (MOD = HR Push-Up)
6 FS (60/35k), must pull from the floor. Scale load as needed.

Wednesday

coach will warm you up accordingly A. FS @20X1- 5,5,5.
rest 2 min b/t ~12-15 min
B1. AMR unbroken Strict Pull-Ups - 1 set
rest 30-45 sec
B2. Dual DB/KB RFESS - 5 R/L heavy
X3 sets, rest 90 sec b/t
+
12 min emom:
min 1: 7 Thruster (40/24k) + 4 Burpee over bar
min 2: 30 sec AMR Dubs
*score is total Dubs

Monday

coach will warm you up accordingly A1. Alt DB Press @3111 - 10 reps, 1 DB is always at lock-out.
A2. 1A KB FR FS @2020 - 5 R/L
A3. Garhammer Raise - 8-10 reps
X4 sets, R.A.N.
B1. Wt. Dips - 3,3,3.
B2. SL KB RDL - 6 R/L, HEAVY (ipsolateral = same side)
X3 sets, rest 1 min b/t sets
+
10 min AMR:
4 GL 1A KB OH carry, every GL perform 3 KB clean and switch arms
20 sec ring plank
20 Ball Slams
20 Russian twists

Friday

coach will warm you up accordingly
A1. Dual DB Press @20X2 - 6-8 reps, standing
A2. SL KB RDL - 10 R/L
A3. Hollow hold - 30 sec, add flutter kicks for more intensity if needed.
X 3-4 sets, rest as needed
B1. Archer Push-Ups 4-6 reps (two direction push up - forward and to the side)
B2. SA OH KB Lunge step - 5 R/L, challenge yourself with weight.
X 3 sets, rest as needed
+
3 RFT:
25 KBS (red/purp)
25 Burpees

Thursday

coach will warm you up accordingly
40-45 min Move and Breathe
1000m Bike
accumulate 1 min plank on elbows
*each time you break, perform 1 TGU
400m Ski
accumulate 1 min hollow hold
each time you break, perform 1TGU
200 single skip jump rope
accumulate 1 min glute bridge hold
*each time you break, perform 1 TGU