Friday

Friday

Share Da Lab

Coach will warm you up accordingly

+

25 min AMR:
P1: Row for Cals
P2: complete 2 rounds of:
5 DB HPC
5 DB S2OH
5 DB FS
5 DB Bench Press
5 DB Bent Rows
then switch,
*Score is rounds plus reps & Cals

 

Thursday

Thursday

Hip Flow + Thoracic Flow

+

A. Handstand Practice - 10 min

Pike on box + 1-2 circle walks around box OR 10 shoulder taps

Perform WW + 6 shoulder tap + 6 thigh tap + 6 sec 1A hold R/L

Free Standing HS practice: grab a spotter for static hold OR HS walk for distance

+

"Caitlin"
2k row
120 Cal Bike
1 mi. run (4 x around the block)

 

 

Wednesday

Wednesday

Warm-Up:
10 min EMOM:
min1: 10 alt banded bird dog + 2-3 elevator push-up (1 sec pause at top, middle, and bottom pos.)
Min2: 10 KBS + 5-7 Deck Squat

KB Complex: 15 mins
1 TGU to Standing position + 6 Windmills + 6 Snatches + 6 1L KB  DL + 6 1A  Bent over Row
* complete same side then switch.
+
6 Rounds
6 HSPU Strict
12 T2B
6 Burpees
 

 

Tuesday

Tuesday

Warm-Up: Hip Flow + Thoracic Flow
+

A. 10 min AMR - Dave Durante core circuit:

10 seated tuck + 10 V-Ups + 10 second hollow hold + 10 superman ups + 10 sec superman hold

+3 min AMR X 4 sets
200m Run
AMR Wall Ball
rest 1min
X2
*Sustain AER session! Score is lowest reps round of wall ball.

Monday

Warm-Up - 10 min AMR:

10 banded wall facing air squat

10 banded side step R/L

10 sec 1A dead hang R/L (20 sec dead hang OK)

10 tea-cups (5 R/L, use light weight plate)
+
5 sets: Vary the order of every set;
Record slowest each set time.
500m row
15/10 strict pull-ups (banded pull-up is MOD)
12 BJSD, build each set if more intensity
6/4 RMU (mod is shoot thru's)
12 DB wt. Lunge steps HEAVY but unbroken

rest 5 min b/t sets.

Sunday

Sunday FUNday:
coach will warm you  up accordingly
+
"Filthy 50"
For time:
50 Box jump, 24/20"
50 Jumping pull-ups
50 KBS, yellow
Walking Lunge, 50 steps
50 Knees to elbows
50 Push press, blank bar
50 Back extensions
50 Wall ball shots, 20/14#
50 Burpees
50 Double unders
 

Saturday

Saturday:
Swolmate Sesh
coach will warm you  up accordingly
+
A1. Dual DB Bench Press @21X1 - 10,8,6
rest 30 sec
A2. Goblet Squat @3211 - 5 reps
rest 30 sec X 3 sets
B1. Bar complex: 1 strict T2B + 2 TTB + 3 Bar MU
rest 30 sec
B2. feet elevated Plank on palms - 30 sec (hook band in rig @ knee height and rest feet on it while you plank.)
rest 30 sec X 3 sets
C1. Back Squat - 10 reps @ 50% of 1RM
rest 30 sec
C2. 6-8 Banded 1L RDL R/L (hook band in rig at ankle level and pull w/ opposite hand as you RDL)
rest 30 sec X 3 sets
+
Run 1 mi. time trial
 

 

Friday

Friday: 
Share Da Lab Friday
Coach will warm you up accordingly
+
10 rounds each:
5 WB's
3 Burpees
1 DL (120/90k)
10 Round each:
5/3 Pull up
10/6 Push Up
15/9 Air Squat
* i go, you go style. No rest between each 10 round portion.


 

Thursday

Thursday
coach will warm you  up accordingly
+
A. OHS @52X1 - 2,2,2,2. Sm build
rest 2 min b/t
B. 5 min EMOM:
1 PS + 2 HPS , sm build if comfortable.
+
16 min EMOM:
min 1: 30 sec dead hang
min 2: 15 ab-mat sit-ups
min 3: 20 sec HS hold
min 4: 30 sec amr DB snatch (50/35#)

 

Wednesday

Wednesday
coach will warm you  up accordingly
+
 A1. 1A DB Jerk - 5 R/L
A2. 1-3 strict Ring MU (mod is 5 strict false grip RR)
A3.  Dual DB/KB Hollow Rock - 15-20
rest 90 sec X 3 sets
B1. 1 GL 1A DB OH Lunge step R/L
B2. 10 alt explosive box step ups (20/16") get AIR under your feet!
rest 90 sec X 3 sets
+
12 min AMR:
200m run
10 burpee to 6" target

 

Monday

Monday
A. 10-12 min HS practice: WW + 6-8 shoulder/thigh tap, HS walk/ Free standing hold, or Pike walk around box. 
rest as needed
+
4 X 3 min AMR:
9 Cal Row
7 KBS (russian)
5 Push-Up w/ HR
rest 1 min b/t
X 2
rest 5 min b/t sets
*NEW aer training session.  Focus on SUSTAINABILITY for this session.  Keep your rounds and reps as consistent as possible.  No sprinting.

 

Sunday

Sunday

Coach will warm you up accordingly

+

“Zachary Tellier”

FT:

10 Burpees

 

10 Burpees

25 Push Ups

 

10 Burpees

25 Push Ups

50 lunge steps

 

10 Burpees

25 Push ups

50 lunge steps

100 Sit-Ups

 

10 Burpees ‘

25 Push-Ups

50 lunge steps

100 Sit-Ups

150 Air Squats

Saturday

Saturday

Coach will warm you up accordingly

+

Swolmate Sesh

A1. Bench Press - 3,3,3. Build to a 3 rep max @20X1

Rest 30 sec 

A2. Dual KB/KB Front Squat x 10 reps

Rest 30 sec X 3 sets

B1. Bar complex: 3 TTB + 2-3 bar MU

Rest 30 sec

B2. 30 sec wt. Plank Hold

Rest 30 sec X 3 sets

C1. Back Squat - 3,3,3. Build to a 3 rep max @ 30X1

Rest 30 sec

C2. Dual DB Death March - 1 Gym length, HEAVY

Rest 30 sec X 3 sets 

+

Ski 500m 

Rest 90 sec 

x 2 

Friday

Friday

Share Da Lab

Coach will warm you up accordingly

+
24 min AMRAP:

6 Renegade rows (35/20#)

12 DB HPC  

24 Sit-ups

48 Double Unders

Partner A runs 400 meters while Partner B does the WOD. Both Partners switch and Partner A continues where Partner B left off.

Thursday

Thursday

Coach will warm you up accordingly

+

A. Power Clean - 1,1,1... Build to a tough PC in 10 min from blank bar.

B. 5 min EMOM: 

3 FS + 2 Jerk

+

20 min AMR:

200m 1A FC (switch at 100m)  HEAVY.  (Must keep shoulders retracted and walking with wt. at your side, no running)

30 alt Prisoner box Step-Up (24/20”)

2 PC @80% of part “A”

Tuesday

Tuesday

Coach will warm you up accordingly

+

A1. DB complex: 1 HPC + 3 PP + 3 Jerks

A2. Strict Ring Pull-up (pronated, supinated, neutral grips - 1 set each grip) - AMR unbroken reps 

A3. 2 GL ab-wheel crawl

X 3 sets, rest 90 sec 

B1. Dual KB FR Lunge steps - 2 GL

Rest 30 sec 

B2. Box jump - 2-3 attempts for height

X 2 sets, rest 90 sec 

+

12 min AMR:

20-2

Wall Ball (20/14#)

10-1C2B

Monday

A. Power Snatch - 1,1,1... Build to a tough PS in 10 min from blank bar.

B. 5 min EMOM: take from the racks O.K.

3 OHS @32X2, sm build if comfortable.

+

16 min EMOM:

Min 1: 3/2 WW

Min 2: 30 sec hollow hold

Min 3: 45 sec glute bridge hold

Min 4: PS [1.1] @ 80% of part “A”