Monday

A. Coach will warm you up accordinglyB1. SA KB Complex:
3 Snatch
3 Windmill
3 Sotts Press (lower and raise with KB in the FR position)
B2. Pronated Pullup Grip Holds – 10 sec hold with chin over vertical plane + 5 sec Lower Down (add wt. if you need to increase intensity)
B3. SA OH Carry – 20m/arm
+
7 min AMR:
10 SA DB PP (10R & 10L) – 50#+/25#+
10 Pullups

Sunday


Sunday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
+
“The Batman”
FoR Time:
BuyIN: 100 Air Squats
Then…
50-40-30-20-10 reps of:
TALL Box Jumps (28”/24”
Wall ball
KBS
*200m Run after each set
Then…
Cash Out: 
4 Rounds of:
5 Deadlifts @ BW
10 Burpees

Wednesday

Wednesday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
B1. Back Squat @ 2111; 3 reps, rest 60 sec x 3
B2. Barbell Glute Bridge rolling back onto a bench ; 6-8 reps hold 2 sec @top
+
4 RFT:
500m Row
10 KB/DB Tall Kneeling to standing in the front rack position (5R/5L) – you choose wt.
10 Dual KB/DB HPC (try to use the same wt. for both movements)
 
 
 

Tuesday

Tuesday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
B1. SA KB Complex:
2 Press
3 PP
4 Jerk
5 Bentover Row
B2. Chin Hang Holds – 10 sec hold with cjin over vertical plane + 5 sec Lower Down (add wt. if you need to increase intensity) 
B3. Wall Walks – AMR in 60sec (Pike on box walk arounds are MOD)
+
9 min AMR:
10 KB SDHP – red/purple
20 KB Russian Twists - you choose
5 BJO 20/16
35 Dubs
 
 

Monday

Monday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
B. Front Squat @ 32x1 3,3 2,2 rest 2 mins – building loads
C1. Split Squat KB Front Rack; 4-6 reps/leg; rest 60 sec x 3 sets
C2. Strict Ring Work 2+2+2 [T2Ring, Neutral grip pullup, pronated grip pullup] x 3 sets
D1. DB Single Arm Crossbody Deficit RDL 6-8 reps/leg x 3 sets
D2. Seated Dual Arm Arnold Press @ 3111; 6-8 reps/arm; rest 60 sec x 3
+
12 min AMR:
30m Sled Push
5 Db Ren Rows
10 Wtd Sit ups
200m Run
 
 

Sunday

Sunday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
+
FoR time:
200m Run
30 Wall Ball – 20/14#
30 BJSD – 24/20”
200m Run
25 Wall Balls
25 BJSD
200m Run
20 Wall Ball
20 BJSD
200m Run
15 Wall Ball
15 BJSD
200 M Run
10 Wall Ball
10 BJSD
200m Run
5 Wall Ball
5 BJSD
200m RUn

Friday

Friday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
+
5 sets with Increasing Effort for each set:
8 TnG Power Cleans – Choose appropriate wt. ad hold for all 5 sets
rest 15 sec
20 sec Side Plank R
20 sec Side Plank L
Rest 15 sec
6-8 BJO (choose appropriate ht.)
200m Run
 
 

Thursday

Thursday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
B1. Kang Squat @ 3111; 3-4 reps; rest 60 sec x 3
B2. SandBag Glute Bridge rolling back onto a bench ; 8-10 reps hold 2 sec @top
C. Back SquatClusters [1.1] rest 10 sec with bar in rack, rest 90sec x 3– build from last week. (no max efforts)
+
4RFT:
Row 300/250m
8 Deadlifts @ 100/65
5 KB Standing Press + 5 Standing KB PP/side
 
 

Wednesday

Wednesday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
B1. SA DB Complex:
8 Straight Arm DB Sit Up + 4 Seated Press + 1 TGU (starting in the seated Position, then back down to horizontal and switch arms)
B2. Chin Hang Holds – 10-20 sec, Add wt. if you need to increase intensity. 
B3. Pike on Box – Walk Around the box – 2 side lateral steps R + 2 sides lateral steps L.
+
9 min AMR:
30 Sec KB Goblet Loaded Wall Sit @ 90/90
10 Alt DB Snatch - moderate
30 sec AMR Situps
* Score = total rounds + total sit ups
 
 

Tuesday

Tuesday
A. Coach will warm you up accordingly
B. Front Squat @ 32x1 4,4,3,3, rest 2 mins – build loads
C1. Split Squat DB Loaded at sides@ 20x1 tempo; 5 reps/leg; rest 60 sec x 3 sets
C2. Strict Neutral Grip Ring Pullups 4-6 reps x 3 sets
D1. DB Single Leg RDL (ipsolateral); 6-8 reps/leg x 3 sets
D2. Seated SA Arnold Press @ 2112; 6-8 reps/arm; rest 60 sec x 3
+
10 min AMR:
30m Sled Drive – Heavy
15 sec Dip Support Hold (UNBROKEN)  – Matador, Rings or Parallets – you choose skill level
6R/6L KB Clean and S2OH – you choose wt and how to get KB OH
20 sec HS Hold (UNBROKEN) – Pike on Box as MOD
 
 

Monday

 MondayA. Coach will warm you up accordingly
+
Breathe and Move – 40-45 minutes
500m Ski
30m Banded Side Step with plate OH/side – Use Parking Lot (20k/10K)
10-15 GHD Bk Ext
500m Row
20-30 Sit Ups
4.4.4 – Ring Rows – Pronated, Supinated, Neutral

Friday

A. Coach will warm you up accordinglyB1. SA DB Complex:
2  Press
3 PP
4 Jerk
B2. Chin Hang Holds – 10-20 sec, Add wt. if you need to increase intensity.
B3. Pike on Box – Walk Around the box – 2 side lateral steps R + 2 sides lateral steps L.
+
9 min AMR:
4-8-12-16-20-24
Wall ball Toss
*after each set complete 3 Heavy Deadlifts (120K/90K)
* In remaining time AMR Wall Walks
*Score is total time + AMR Wall Walks

Wednesday

A. Coach will warm you up accordinglyB. Front Squat @ 32x1l 5,5,4,3, rest 2 mins – build loads a little from last week.
C1. Split Squat @ 20x1 tempo; 6 reps/leg; rest 60 sec x 3 sets
C2. Strict  Pullup @ 31x2; 3-5 reps x 3 sets
D1. SA Crossbody RDL; 6 reps/leg x 3 sets
D2. SA DB Seated Press @ 31x1; 8 reps/arm; rest 60 sec x 3
+
10 min AMR:
20m Sled Drive – Heavy
8 T2B
200m/150m Row